Field Staff

  • Brandon Ewers
    Member Representative
    231-414-4539
  • Laura Gucwa
    Northeast Member Representative
    248-826-6294
  • Emily Peacock
    South Area Member Representative
    248-826-7243

    D824 D858 D860 D870 E205 E218 E228 E233 E244 E382 E425 E493 E733 E807 E829 F554 F559 F577 F590 G333 G355 G551 G706 G857 H281 J154 J185 J258 J262 J323 J410 J412 J455 J458 J500 J509 J510 J514 J517 J523 J527 K013 K016 K019 K078 K347 K459 L047 L136 L164 L291 L588 L962 N001 N007 N029 N045 N049 N055 P045 P484 P705 S260 S779 T284 T530 T562 V921 W420 W787 W924 W929 X114 X134 X136 X246 X291 X341 X625 X700 X788 X856

  • Kendra Kissane
    Sustainability Coordinator
    248-880-4234
  • Brittni Tucker
    South Member Representative
    248-880-3785

    B437 C011 C015 C020 C053 C061 C067 C089 C092 C097 C102 C115 C120 C179 C196 C251 C368 C412 C449 C462 C467 D001 D020 D089 D106 D165 E120 E124 F646 F681 F760 G001 G010 G022 G032 G110 G116 G126 G145 G146 H032 P387 P678 P842 P949 S181 S209 S632 T038 T102 T192 T450 T471 T517 T701 T759 T771 V163 V179 V248 V438 V709 V759 V852 W044 W361 W777 W864 X214 X511 X651 X655 X692 X735 X752 X803 X811 X835 X846 X868

  • Duane Farmer
    Merchandise Supervisor
    989-317-8370
  • Katie Pierson
    Merchandise Coordinator, Energy Auditor
    989-289-9686
  • Steve Lehman
    Raw Milk Compliance Manager
    989-330-1638

    G611 G921 W861 X452 X509 X772

  • John Lehman
    Bulk Tank Calibrator
    248-444-6775
  • Ed Zuchnik
    Energy Auditor, South Member Representative
    269-967-7351

    E155 F901 G170 G190 H528 I228 I254 I279 I284 I288 I309 I312 I315 I317 I321 I334 I336 I337 I341 I343 I353 I360 I371 I385 I407 I410 I420 I425 I428 I430 I445 I461 I472 I491 I495 I499 I504 I505 I508 I512 I519 I521 I524 I528 I529 I533 I540 I541 I550 I551 I553 I562 I565 K243 P896 T640 V201 V589 X174 X202 X247 X250 X251 X297 X299 X311 X320 X331 X332 X338 X437 X531 X567 X627 X749 X806 X862

  • Joseph Packard
    South Area Member Representative
    248-520-3481

    E131 E392 E427 E730 H419 H428 H434 H441 H443 H444 H461 H473 H526 H572 H633 H673 J440 J461 J649 K081 K089 K094 K102 K103 K107 K108 K111 K115 K317 K318 K319 K320 K330 K418 K438 K499 L510 L520 L724 L735 L827 L830 L851 L895 L901 P725 S007 S187 S295 T703 T819 T820 T840 T845 T854 T864 T902 T909 V093 V103 V569 W031 W115 W329 W406 W597 W769 W826 X137 X150 X560 X673 X716 X734

  • Dirk Okkema
    Northwest Area Member Representative
    248-756-2062

    B773 B775 D137 D443 D446 D483 D485 D490 D496 D522 D554 D606 D643 D645 D649 D653 D664 D676 D684 D685 D703 D707 D725 D735 E149 E150 G505 G511 G512 G522 G726 G742 G780 G807 G817 G830 H141 H175 H179 H182 H201 P031 P061 P960 S193 S206 S643 S986 T010 T094 T415 T459 T616 T617 T787 V049 V230 V359 V417 V452 V535 V570 V763 V969 W035 W082 W178 W409 W525 W590 W720 W732 W862 W944 X004 X016 X071 X109 X189 X201 X222 X234 X277 X319 X334 X336 X362 X386 X410 X426 X470 X520 X593 X669 X741 X743 X754 X778 X781 X809 X810 X834 X844 X853 X855 X859 X864 X866

  • Anna Tucker
    South Area Member Representative
    248-533-2288
  • Sarah Michalek
    Northwest Area Supervisor
    248-305-0537

    X157

  • Elyse Martin
    Northwest Area Member Representative
    810-701-6460

    B545 B689 B808 B813 B815 B861 E092 E181 E452 F873 G045 G062 G074 G659 G661 G678 H083 H093 H102 H153 J261 J634 J657 J672 K226 K232 K235 K246 K254 K263 K290 K310 K497 K498 K502 K555 K561 L863 L877 P739 P747 P891 P940 S256 S345 S543 S709 S968 T055 T125 T693 V303 V705 V916 W009 W051 W253 W540 W760 W893 X027 X147 X248 X252 X273 X434 X550 X562 X596 X661 X755 X805 X852 X869

  • Deborah Gingrich
    Northwest Area Animal Care Coordinator
    248-520-3580

    A821 A831 B137 B151 B152 B155 C309 D433 D463 D558 D564 F187 F201 F204 F212 F222 F232 F233 F238 F240 F242 F249 K170 K174 K187 K200 K202 K206 K305 N141 N142 P262 P447 S603 S752 T353 V456 V521 W008 W219 W571 X519 X674 X704 X733 X742 X808 X847 X848

  • Lyndsay Earl
    Northwest Area Member Representative
    231-519-2455

    B259 B341 B393 B404 B517 B754 B770 C136 C198 C201 C232 C267 C279 C280 C284 C294 C301 C305 C313 C315 C319 C323 C353 C357 D130 D147 H130 H138 P006 P046 P245 P506 P689 S690 S870 S948 T027 T260 T542 W186 W443 W477 W536 W771 W817 W827 X039 X059 X173 X373 X411 X441 X526 X534 X553 X582 X616 X636 X672 X714 X751 X777 X832

  • Christy Dinsmoore
    East Area Supervisor, Mastitis Management Specialist
    248-513-7920

    N091 S770 W093

  • Ben Chapin
    Field Staff Manager
    989-289-0731

    C309 X157 X697

  • David Brady
    South Area Supervisor
    517-937-9061

    H456 L738 L878 L891 S536 T514 T922 T927 V747

  • Ashley Herriman
    Northeast Member Representative
    269-245-6632

    A715 B006 B007 B009 B010 B026 B027 B042 B047 B117 B120 E148 E537 F158 F163 F167 F169 F277 F288 F295 F307 F323 F325 F339 F369 F384 F386 F388 F433 G120 G291 H336 H356 K002 L101 N071 N073 N087 N089 N106 N113 N115 N120 N122 N125 N129 P810 S068 S326 S496 S824 S924 T031 T748 V474 V543 V592 V837 V881 W193 W194 W392 W425 W488 W689 W858 X078 X128 X176 X181 X253 X255 X274 X307 X322 X353 X400 X462 X575 X586 X610 X676 X696 X711 X715 X758 X831 X833 X843 X845 X865 X867

  • Frank Brazeau
    Northwest Member Representative, Energy Auditor
    906-250-0337

    A224 A231 A264 A302 A371 A375 A440 A471 A478 A584 A592 A603 A615 A616 B094 B096 B183 B198 B199 B204 P088 P397 P426 P474 P555 R021 R028 S679 T057 T210 V418 V885 W155 W456 W757 W772 W793 X780 X863